135 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 230/ / /
Acct#
16224
Owner
ARANA JOSE R
Assessed Value
$642,390
Appraisal
$917,700
PID
7005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,400$552,300$917,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,780$386,610$642,390

Owner of Record
OwnerARANA JOSE R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address135 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4259
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1434/0037
Sale Date10/24/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARANA JOSE R$145,000 1434/0037UNKQ10/24/1994
LAWSON KAREN L$0 0782/0358 09/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $604,439
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 504 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 294 0
PTOPatio 515 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   4,399 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9900
Depth0
Total Market Land$386,610
Appraised Value$552,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,400$552,300$917,700
2025$365,400$552,300$917,700
2024$252,900$278,300$531,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,780$386,610$642,390
2025$255,780$386,610$642,390
2024$177,030$194,810$371,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps