113 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
113 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 231/ / /
Acct#
18603
Owner
VENEZIA STEVEN J &
Assessed Value
$469,490
Appraisal
$670,700
PID
7006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$541,700$670,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$379,190$469,490

Owner of Record
OwnerVENEZIA STEVEN J &
Co-OwnerBARRIENTOS SONIA (SV)
Care Of
Address113 WHITEWOOD DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4259
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6569/0240
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENEZIA STEVEN J &$0 6569/02400212/16/2024
VENEZIA STEVEN J$185,900 0852/0049 10/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $208,984
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
WDKDeck, Wood 147 0
   3,685 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$379,190
Appraised Value$541,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$541,700$670,700
2025$129,000$541,700$670,700
2024$137,500$275,000$412,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$379,190$469,490
2025$90,300$379,190$469,490
2024$96,250$192,500$288,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps