101 CANDLEWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 CANDLEWOOD ROAD
Mblu
77/ 244/ / /
Acct#
08769
Owner
SMUDA MARK
Assessed Value
$428,540
Appraisal
$612,200
PID
7019
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,100$546,100$612,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,270$382,270$428,540

Owner of Record
OwnerSMUDA MARK
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address101 CANDLEWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3662
Sale Price$379,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5928/100
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMUDA MARK$379,000 5928/1000006/15/2020
BRONSKI ROBERT$275,000 4991/01500005/13/2013
TESKA LAURA A$0 4664/00780108/30/2011
JEVAHIRJIAN OSCAR J/EST$0 4602/02640203/21/2011
JEVAHIRJIAN OSCAR J/EST INCOMP$0 4499/01150209/10/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $138,121
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 346
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
   2,760 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,270
Appraised Value$546,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,100$546,100$612,200
2025$66,100$546,100$612,200
2024$92,500$276,400$368,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,270$382,270$428,540
2025$46,270$382,270$428,540
2024$64,750$193,480$258,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps