97 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
24/ 62/ / /
Acct#
15987
Owner
OKUMODI REBECCA
Assessed Value
$648,480
Appraisal
$926,400
PID
702
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$527,000$926,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,580$368,900$648,480

Owner of Record
OwnerOKUMODI REBECCA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address97 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1144
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5604/0122
Sale Date10/20/2017
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OKUMODI REBECCA$0 5604/01221410/20/2017
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TR$0 5515/00251402/06/2017
SELANDER SVEN-ERIC JR &$162,000 1783/0144UNKQ01/20/1998
SCHMITT WARREN A$0 1584/0123 04/25/1996
SCHMITT WARREN A & MARY E$0 0300/0042  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,490
Replacement Cost: $420,448
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,151 1,151
BASFirst Floor 902 902
FATAttic, Finished 1,092 437
FBMBasement, Finished 782 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   4,497 2,490

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS13.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7750
Depth0
Total Market Land$368,900
Appraised Value$527,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$527,000$926,400
2025$399,400$527,000$926,400
2024$331,400$270,400$601,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,580$368,900$648,480
2025$279,580$368,900$648,480
2024$231,980$189,280$421,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps