55 CANDLEWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 CANDLEWOOD ROAD
Mblu
77/ 247/ / /
Acct#
00797
Owner
CAYCEDO NOHEMY A
Assessed Value
$429,310
Appraisal
$613,300
PID
7022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$546,100$613,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,040$382,270$429,310

Owner of Record
OwnerCAYCEDO NOHEMY A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address55 CANDLEWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3662
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5124/0107
Sale Date04/21/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAYCEDO NOHEMY A$280,000 5124/01070004/21/2014
BARGIUMA CONSTANTIN$0 2163/0091 09/29/2000
BARGIUMA CONSTANTIN & JUSTINE$0 0599/0525 06/24/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,093
Replacement Cost: $143,388
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,093 1,093
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 884 0
PTOPatio 489 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,093 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
   3,823 1,093

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,270
Appraised Value$546,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$546,100$613,300
2025$67,200$546,100$613,300
2024$88,500$276,400$364,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,040$382,270$429,310
2025$47,040$382,270$429,310
2024$61,950$193,480$255,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps