28 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 250/ / /
Acct#
12221
Owner
MCMAHON JEANETTE
Assessed Value
$430,570
Appraisal
$615,100
PID
7025
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,000$546,100$615,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,300$382,270$430,570

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON JEANETTE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address28 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4258
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6352/0195
Sale Date08/30/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMAHON JEANETTE $0 6352/01950208/30/2022
MCMAHON DAVID G & JEANETTE$015232/00920202/24/2015
MCMAHON JEANETTE$0 2428/0212 01/22/2002
MIHOCKO JEAN E 1/2 & MCMAHON$0 2391/0113 12/06/2001
MIHOCKO JEAN E$0 0660/0221  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,174
Replacement Cost: $142,559
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 354
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 620 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,276 1,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,270
Appraised Value$546,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,000$546,100$615,100
2025$69,000$546,100$615,100
2024$95,800$276,400$372,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,300$382,270$430,570
2025$48,300$382,270$430,570
2024$67,060$193,480$260,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps