104 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 255/ / /
Acct#
15510
Owner
RUTKAUSKAS MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$428,400
Appraisal
$612,000
PID
7030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,900$546,100$612,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,130$382,270$428,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTKAUSKAS MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address104 WHITEWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4503
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5331/0042
Sale Date10/16/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUTKAUSKAS MICHAEL$015331/00420210/16/2015
RUTKAUSKAS ROSALIE$0 0941/0309 11/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $142,017
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 264 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,216 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,270
Appraised Value$546,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,900$546,100$612,000
2025$65,900$546,100$612,000
2024$79,900$276,400$356,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,130$382,270$428,400
2025$46,130$382,270$428,400
2024$55,930$193,480$249,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps