28 RAKOCZY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 RAKOCZY AVENUE
Mblu
77/ 263/ / /
Acct#
19626
Owner
KOULOULAS WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$567,210
Appraisal
$810,300
PID
7039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$662,000$810,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,810$463,400$567,210

Owner of Record
OwnerKOULOULAS WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address28 RAKOCZY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4123
Sale Price$149,880
Certificate
Book & Page 1678/0118
Sale Date03/03/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOULOULAS WILLIAM$149,880 1678/0118UNKQ03/03/1997
YOUHOUSE FRANK J/EST&RUTH M/ES$0 1466/0134 03/13/1995
YOUHOUSE FRANK J&RUTH M/EST$0 1464/0057 03/02/1995
YOUHOUSE FRANK J & RUTH M$0 0429/0201  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,821
Replacement Cost: $215,845
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,201 1,201
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,034 620
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
PTOPatio 88 0
SLBSlab 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,089 0
WDKDeck, Wood 460 0
   4,124 1,821

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10560
Depth0
Total Market Land$463,400
Appraised Value$662,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$662,000$810,300
2025$148,300$662,000$810,300
2024$154,400$346,400$500,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,810$463,400$567,210
2025$103,810$463,400$567,210
2024$108,080$242,480$350,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps