163 BAROS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 BAROS STREET
Mblu
77/ 266/ / /
Acct#
09442
Owner
LAVACCA KAREN E
Assessed Value
$608,440
Appraisal
$869,200
PID
7042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$601,500$869,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,390$421,050$608,440

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVACCA KAREN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address163 BAROS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4108
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3860/0110
Sale Date11/14/2006
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVACCA KAREN E$0 3860/01100211/14/2006
LAVACCA JOHN A & KAREN E (SV)$252,000 1262/00910006/14/1993
LINCOLN STEPHEN P & LESLIE (SV$0 00985/0299 06/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,037
Replacement Cost: $330,153
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FUSUpper Story, Finished 956 956
TQSThree Quarter Story 156 125
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 956 0
WDKDeck, Wood 248 0
   3,708 2,037

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6100
Depth0
Total Market Land$421,050
Appraised Value$601,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$601,500$869,200
2025$267,700$601,500$869,200
2024$226,000$322,700$548,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,390$421,050$608,440
2025$187,390$421,050$608,440
2024$158,200$225,890$384,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps