111 BAROS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 BAROS STREET
Mblu
77/ 269/ / /
Acct#
09508
Owner
SMITH JESSICA A
Assessed Value
$691,320
Appraisal
$987,600
PID
7045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$621,100$987,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,550$434,770$691,320

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JESSICA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address111 BAROS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4108
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5548/0092
Sale Date05/23/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JESSICA A$370,000 5548/00920005/23/2017
PALMER PATTY ANN & ROBERTS$325,000 5128/01600005/01/2014
KLAFF ROBERT &$0 3876/00760212/13/2006
KLAFF ROBERT$0 3141/0195 12/15/2003
KLAFF VIRGINIA A/EST INCOMP$0 3129/0063 11/26/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,805
Replacement Cost: $465,950
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 941 941
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   3,568 1,805

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$434,770
Appraised Value$621,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$10,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$621,100$987,600
2025$366,500$621,100$987,600
2024$222,000$328,900$550,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,550$434,770$691,320
2025$256,550$434,770$691,320
2024$155,400$230,230$385,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps