59 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
24/ 65/ / /
Acct#
05200
Owner
MOGROVEJO SILVIA
Assessed Value
$437,710
Appraisal
$625,300
PID
705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$546,100$625,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,440$382,270$437,710

Owner of Record
OwnerMOGROVEJO SILVIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address59 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1144
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3724/0314
Sale Date03/21/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOGROVEJO SILVIA$395,000 3724/03140003/21/2006
EVANS RICHARD W & DOROTHY MAE$0 0699/0266  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $126,082
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 958 958
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 176 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 369 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
UGRGarage, Under 176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 49 0
   2,992 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,270
Appraised Value$546,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$546,100$625,300
2025$79,200$546,100$625,300
2024$87,800$276,400$364,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,440$382,270$437,710
2025$55,440$382,270$437,710
2024$61,460$193,480$254,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps