1153 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1153 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
77/ 276/ / /
Acct#
16871
Owner
MELARAGNO JASON A & JEFFREY M
Assessed Value
$381,360
Appraisal
$544,833
PID
7054
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$479,833$544,833
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$335,860$381,360

Owner of Record
OwnerMELARAGNO JASON A & JEFFREY M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address1153 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4106
Sale Price$266,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2710/0105
Sale Date12/17/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELARAGNO JASON A & JEFFREY M$266,500 2710/0105UNKQ12/17/2002
BADEA ANDREI & MARIANA (SV)$139,000 1543/92-3UNKQ11/30/1995
SMITH RITA M$0 0820/0258 09/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $133,731
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 840 336
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
   2,924 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5250
Depth0
Total Market Land$335,860
Appraised Value$479,833

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$523,700$598,700
2025$75,000$523,700$598,700
2024$91,400$281,200$372,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,500$366,590$419,090
2025$52,500$366,590$419,090
2024$63,980$196,840$260,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps