110 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
24/ 66/ / /
Acct#
17818
Owner
KISHIBAY KAREN Y
Assessed Value
$424,060
Appraisal
$605,800
PID
706
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,700$532,100$605,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,590$372,470$424,060

Owner of Record
OwnerKISHIBAY KAREN Y
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address110 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3554/0116
Sale Date06/30/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISHIBAY KAREN Y$445,000 3554/01160006/30/2005
DUNN ROSALIE & MEISTRICH$225,000 1816/02380004/15/1998
WHITE DEBORAH E &$200,000 0919/0035 08/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,401
Replacement Cost: $157,705
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSHalf Story, Finished 528 317
FATAttic, Finished 240 96
CRLCrawl Space 220 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   3,042 1,401

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8184
Depth0
Total Market Land$372,470
Appraised Value$532,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,700$532,100$605,800
2025$73,700$532,100$605,800
2024$98,000$272,000$370,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,590$372,470$424,060
2025$51,590$372,470$424,060
2024$68,600$190,400$259,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps