98 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
24/ 67/ / /
Acct#
11912
Owner
FITZGERALD MARY ELIZABETH &
Assessed Value
$480,620
Appraisal
$686,600
PID
707
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$533,700$686,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,030$373,590$480,620

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD MARY ELIZABETH &
Co-OwnerANTHONY DAVID
Care Of
Address98 WHEELER PARK AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1143
Sale Price$487,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5958/19
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD MARY ELIZABETH & $487,500 5958/190008/07/2020
DENISCO ANTHONY G & LAUREN J$0 0833/0434 04/05/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $253,332
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 915 915
BASFirst Floor 825 825
FBMBasement, Finished 275 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 236 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 275 0
UGRGarage, Under 275 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,997 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8320
Depth0
Total Market Land$373,590
Appraised Value$533,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$533,700$686,600
2025$152,900$533,700$686,600
2024$153,400$272,500$425,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,030$373,590$480,620
2025$107,030$373,590$480,620
2024$107,380$190,750$298,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps