284 COUNTRY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
284 COUNTRY ROAD
Mblu
77/ 317/ / /
Acct#
10313
Owner
LAURO JAMES(LU) CUMMINGS
Assessed Value
$544,250
Appraisal
$777,500
PID
7098
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,900$628,600$777,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,230$440,020$544,250

Owner of Record
OwnerLAURO JAMES(LU) CUMMINGS
Co-OwnerJEAN M (RO)
Care Of
Address284 COUNTRY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4062
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5765/0311
Sale Date04/16/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAURO JAMES(LU) CUMMINGS$0 5765/03110204/16/2019
LAURO JAMES$0 5652/00230203/28/2018
LAURO JAMES & JOAN MARIE (SV)$0 1069/0241 08/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $208,144
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 300 0
PRSPiers 352 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
UGRGarage, Under 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   3,256 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8040
Depth0
Total Market Land$440,020
Appraised Value$628,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,900$628,600$777,500
2025$148,900$628,600$777,500
2024$114,500$331,300$445,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,230$440,020$544,250
2025$104,230$440,020$544,250
2024$80,150$231,910$312,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps