58 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 WHEELER PARK AVENUE
Mblu
24/ 70/ / /
Acct#
19775
Owner
BROWN ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$437,500
Appraisal
$625,000
PID
710
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$542,900$625,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,470$380,030$437,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerOSWALD NICHOLAS EDWARD
Care Of
Address58 WHEELER PARK AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6237/244
Sale Date11/02/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN ELIZABETH$550,000 6237/2440711/02/2021
KARAGEORGE JOY$355,000 5495/00110012/14/2016
ZILINYI FRANK & JOYCE W$0 0489/0396  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $252,397
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
TQSThree Quarter Story 888 710
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
FBMBasement, Finished 756 0
FGRGarage 110 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 394 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 36 0
UGRGarage, Under 132 0
   4,076 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9100
Depth0
Total Market Land$380,030
Appraised Value$542,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$542,900$724,600
2025$181,700$542,900$724,600
2024$182,400$275,400$457,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,190$380,030$507,220
2025$127,190$380,030$507,220
2024$127,680$192,780$320,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps