148 COUNTRY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
148 COUNTRY ROAD
Mblu
77/ 327/ / /
Acct#
17560
Owner
BALSANO DORATHY
Assessed Value
$506,520
Appraisal
$723,600
PID
7108
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,900$628,700$723,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,430$440,090$506,520

Owner of Record
OwnerBALSANO DORATHY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address148 COUNTRY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4010
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3681/0155
Sale Date12/21/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALSANO DORATHY$500,000 3681/01550012/21/2005
FNF PARTNERS, LLC$429,000 3442/01780001/18/2005
SULZYCKI ALEXANDER A &$0 0546/0020 01/06/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $158,167
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 39 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
   2,691 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8050
Depth0
Total Market Land$440,090
Appraised Value$628,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,900$628,700$723,600
2025$94,900$628,700$723,600
2024$102,300$331,400$433,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,430$440,090$506,520
2025$66,430$440,090$506,520
2024$71,610$231,980$303,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps