94 COUNTRY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 COUNTRY ROAD
Mblu
77/ 331/ / /
Acct#
10454
Owner
GUERIN BRIAN & SAMANTHA
Assessed Value
$549,500
Appraisal
$785,000
PID
7112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$672,100$785,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,030$470,470$549,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERIN BRIAN & SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 COUNTRY ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6156/147
Sale Date06/09/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUERIN BRIAN & SAMANTHA$0 6156/14706/09/2021
GUERIN BRIAN & MAUZERALL$467,000 5031/019207/26/2013
GARDINER NANCY$0 2379/012611/21/2001
GARDINER ERIK T$317,650 2308/034308/01/2001
LEHANEY JAMES F$0 1132/016204/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $188,149
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 887 887
FHSHalf Story, Finished 782 469
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 124 0
FGRGarage 548 0
PTOPatio 80 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 983 0
   3,509 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11500
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,470
Appraised Value$672,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$672,100$785,000
2025$112,900$672,100$785,000
2024$111,400$357,100$468,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,030$470,470$549,500
2025$79,030$470,470$549,500
2024$77,980$249,970$327,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps