56 COUNTRY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 COUNTRY ROAD
Mblu
77/ 335/ / /
Acct#
02825
Owner
DRISCOLL MARGARET TR
Assessed Value
$530,110
Appraisal
$757,300
PID
7116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$642,000$757,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,710$449,400$530,110

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL MARGARET TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address56 COUNTRY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4010
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6551/0013
Sale Date10/11/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRISCOLL MARGARET TR$0 6551/00130210/11/2024
DRISCOLL MARGARET$525,000 6006/1280010/23/2020
DONAHER MEREDITH L$360,000 5134/02232505/22/2014
CHELSTOWSKI FLORENCE D/EST$0 5103/02060202/10/2014
CHELSTOWSKI FLORENCE D$0 0960/0006 02/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $149,476
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 480
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   2,424 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$449,400
Appraised Value$642,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$642,000$757,300
2025$115,300$642,000$757,300
2024$143,100$335,600$478,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,710$449,400$530,110
2025$80,710$449,400$530,110
2024$100,170$234,920$335,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps