1018 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1018 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 342/ / /
Acct#
00583
Owner
HARVEY KEVIN & ASHLEY (SV)
Assessed Value
$842,660
Appraisal
$1,203,800
PID
7123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,800$595,000$1,203,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,160$416,500$842,660

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEY KEVIN & ASHLEY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1018 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6572/0229
Sale Date12/20/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARVEY KEVIN & ASHLEY (SV)$1,100,000 6572/02290012/20/2024
SHAH SAMIT M & NARULA$650,000 5786/01810006/14/2018
KISTNER JAMES &$680,500 3905/02050002/05/2007
BOWEN SARAH F$348,000 3735/01560004/05/2006
BACON MIRIAM$0 0933/0170 10/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $860,542
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,150 1,150
CRLCrawl Space 298 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
PTOPatio 245 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
   5,107 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7875
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,500
Appraised Value$595,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,800$595,000$1,203,800
2025$608,800$595,000$1,203,800
2024$248,900$314,100$563,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,160$416,500$842,660
2025$426,160$416,500$842,660
2024$174,230$219,870$394,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps