41 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 344/ / /
Acct#
08148
Owner
ITMAN JESSICA & NOAH
Assessed Value
$617,750
Appraisal
$882,500
PID
7125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$645,000$882,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,250$451,500$617,750

Owner of Record
OwnerITMAN JESSICA & NOAH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 OAKWOOD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$865,017
Certificate
Book & Page 6321/85
Sale Date06/01/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ITMAN JESSICA & NOAH$865,017 6321/850006/01/2022
OTOOLE KELSEY & MURPHY$625,000 5976/200009/08/2020
DAVIS ROBERT J$442,500 4630/02990006/07/2011
LINHARES ROBERT D &$408,000 4046/00440010/02/2007
HOLLING WILLIAM J & ROGER B$0 3690/00400201/11/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,797
Replacement Cost: $275,134
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 499
FBMBasement, Finished 1,080 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 218 0
   3,554 1,797

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9216
Depth0
Total Market Land$451,500
Appraised Value$645,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$9,0001
FOPDET PORCH  120.00 S.F.$1,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$645,000$882,500
2025$237,500$645,000$882,500
2024$261,000$336,600$597,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,250$451,500$617,750
2025$166,250$451,500$617,750
2024$182,700$235,620$418,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps