59 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 345/ / /
Acct#
12569
Owner
PACE THOMAS S JR & BARBARA A
Assessed Value
$495,320
Appraisal
$707,600
PID
7126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$645,900$707,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,190$452,130$495,320

Owner of Record
OwnerPACE THOMAS S JR & BARBARA A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address59 OAKWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4148
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3388/0263
Sale Date10/28/2004
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PACE THOMAS S JR & BARBARA A$0 3388/02630210/28/2004
PACE THOMAS S JR$0 3098/0022 10/17/2003
MARICONDA NICHOLAS G & BARBARA M$274,000 2487/0142UNKQ04/09/2002
MORRA BARBARA A$0 1854/0266 07/08/1998
MORRA MICHAEL F & BARBARA A$0 0732/0348 10/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $137,032
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 464 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 312 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   2,856 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9280
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,130
Appraised Value$645,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$645,900$707,600
2025$95,900$645,900$741,800
2024$82,200$336,900$419,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,190$452,130$495,320
2025$67,130$452,130$519,260
2024$57,540$235,830$293,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps