105 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 349/ / /
Acct#
01233
Owner
DIBIASE CHRISTOPHER J &
Assessed Value
$534,170
Appraisal
$763,100
PID
7130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,300$646,800$763,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,410$452,760$534,170

Owner of Record
OwnerDIBIASE CHRISTOPHER J &
Co-OwnerHOLLAND ALISHA C (SV)
Care Of
Address105 OAKWOOD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$688,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6679/0091
Sale Date12/23/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIBIASE CHRISTOPHER J &$688,500 6679/00910012/23/2025
BRIDEAU JILL$285,000 4535/03420411/15/2010
BROMAN JOAN A/EST$0 4338/00320208/14/2009
BROMAN JOAN A$0 0642/0726 04/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,299
Replacement Cost: $164,308
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 608 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 442 0
   3,274 1,299

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9344
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,760
Appraised Value$646,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL7AGP ROUND  30.00 DIAMETER$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,300$646,800$763,100
2025$109,300$646,800$756,100
2024$93,900$337,100$431,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,410$452,760$534,170
2025$76,510$452,760$529,270
2024$65,730$235,970$301,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps