165 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 352/ / /
Acct#
05099
Owner
WOODWARD HUDSON & CAPALBO
Assessed Value
$516,950
Appraisal
$738,500
PID
7133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,600$616,900$738,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,120$431,830$516,950

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD HUDSON & CAPALBO
Co-OwnerASHLEY
Care Of
Address165 OAKWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4148
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5700/0068
Sale Date08/20/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODWARD HUDSON & CAPALBO$395,000 5700/00680008/20/2018
BUONINCONTRI GREGORY &$364,000 2992/0281UNKQ07/31/2003
CAPOZZOLI NICHOLAS J &$278,500 2257/0100UNKQ05/16/2001
GREGA THOMAS E$235,000 2157/0331UNKQ09/13/2000
EPSTEIN HAROLD + DORIS$0 0562/0591  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost: $171,686
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 360 0
PTOPatio 780 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 352 0
   2,690 1,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7200
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,830
Appraised Value$616,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,600$616,900$738,500
2025$121,600$616,900$738,500
2024$91,200$327,600$418,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,120$431,830$516,950
2025$85,120$431,830$516,950
2024$63,840$229,320$293,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps