181 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
181 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 353/ / /
Acct#
09315
Owner
KERSHENBAUM SARA
Assessed Value
$495,040
Appraisal
$707,200
PID
7134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,400$590,800$707,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,480$413,560$495,040

Owner of Record
OwnerKERSHENBAUM SARA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address181 OAKWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4148
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3639/0050
Sale Date10/17/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERSHENBAUM SARA$0 3639/00500210/17/2005
KERSHENBAUM CHARLES S & SARA$0 0485/0046  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $171,467
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
CRLCrawl Space 618 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 384 0
PTOPatio 225 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,635 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7560
Depth0
Total Market Land$413,560
Appraised Value$590,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,400$590,800$707,200
2025$133,500$621,900$755,400
2024$109,800$329,200$439,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,480$413,560$495,040
2025$93,450$435,330$528,780
2024$76,860$230,440$307,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps