193 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
193 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 354/ / /
Acct#
07009
Owner
EDWARDS DEVIN &
Assessed Value
$833,490
Appraisal
$1,190,700
PID
7135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$626,100$1,190,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,220$438,270$833,490

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS DEVIN &
Co-OwnerMALONEY KATHLEEN (SV)
Care Of
Address193 OAKWOOD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6062/37
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARDS DEVIN &$500,000 6062/370001/19/2021
KOLTON VAN$450,000 5829/350010/03/2019
KOLTON LINDA SOPER-$485,000 3501/01070004/25/2005
PRENTISS BENJAMIN$385,000 3461/00600002/18/2005
GORDON RICHARD E & CLAIRE/EST$0 3461/00590202/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $554,720
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,010 1,010
FBMBasement, Finished 270 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 56 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   5,026 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7860
Depth0
Total Market Land$438,270
Appraised Value$626,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$626,100$1,190,700
2025$719,000$626,100$1,345,100
2024$86,700$330,500$417,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,220$438,270$833,490
2025$503,300$438,270$941,570
2024$60,690$231,350$292,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps