43 YOUNGSTOWN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 YOUNGSTOWN ROAD
Mblu
77/ 365/ / /
Acct#
04484
Owner
GIRESI DOMINICK & IMPEDUGLIA
Assessed Value
$553,910
Appraisal
$791,300
PID
7146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$611,600$791,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,790$428,120$553,910

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRESI DOMINICK & IMPEDUGLIA
Co-OwnerPAOLA (SV)
Care Of
Address43 YOUNGSTOWN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4155
Sale Price$359,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5517/0089
Sale Date02/13/2017
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIRESI DOMINICK & IMPEDUGLIA$359,000 5517/00892502/13/2017
DOCE ALVARO L/EST$0 5453/03000209/07/2016
DOCE ALVARO L/EST$0 5438/02720208/01/2016
DOCE ALVARO L A/K/A$0 4997/00190205/24/2013
DOCE ALVARO & JUANA/INV CONS$0 4982/03140204/29/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $224,646
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,706 1,706
CRLCrawl Space 753 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 552 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SLBSlab 355 0
   3,510 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6820
Depth0
Total Market Land$428,120
Appraised Value$611,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$611,600$791,300
2025$134,800$611,600$746,400
2024$84,500$325,900$410,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,790$428,120$553,910
2025$94,360$428,120$522,480
2024$59,150$228,130$287,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps