55 BOROSKEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 BOROSKEY ROAD
Mblu
77/ 377/ / /
Acct#
10964
Owner
LUDORF CATHERINE E &
Assessed Value
$471,450
Appraisal
$673,500
PID
7158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,900$643,600$673,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,930$450,520$471,450

Owner of Record
OwnerLUDORF CATHERINE E &
Co-OwnerLUDORF-MURRY DIANE (SV)
Care Of
Address55 BOROSKEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4145
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4876/0292
Sale Date10/16/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUDORF CATHERINE E &$0 4876/02920210/16/2012
LUDORF CATHERINE E$0 4813/00680206/28/2012
LUDORF STANLEY R&CATHERINE E$0 0475/0488 11/12/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $49,792
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 670 0
UGRGarage, Under 242 0
   1,880 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Depth0
Total Market Land$450,520
Appraised Value$643,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,900$643,600$673,500
2025$29,900$643,600$673,500
2024$44,600$344,600$389,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,930$450,520$471,450
2025$20,930$450,520$471,450
2024$31,220$241,220$272,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps