37 BOROSKEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 BOROSKEY ROAD
Mblu
77/ 378/ / /
Acct#
07500
Owner
DIAS MARIA SANTOS &
Assessed Value
$520,030
Appraisal
$742,900
PID
7159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$642,000$742,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,630$449,400$520,030

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAS MARIA SANTOS &
Co-OwnerCASE REGINA DIAS (SV)
Care Of
Address37 BOROSKEY DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6582/0062
Sale Date01/31/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIAS MARIA SANTOS &$0 6582/00620201/31/2025
DIAS MARIA SANTOS$332,000 4595/02760003/02/2011
ARGENTINIS ELENEE & SCHMUTTE$272,500 2448/0129UNKQ02/14/2002
HAGEDUS RICHARD & MARY ELLEN R$0 0731/0086 09/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,267
Replacement Cost: $142,147
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 499
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,730 1,267

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$449,400
Appraised Value$642,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$642,000$742,900
2025$100,900$642,000$742,900
2024$103,900$335,600$439,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,630$449,400$520,030
2025$70,630$449,400$520,030
2024$72,730$234,920$307,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps