238 ROSEVILLE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
238 ROSEVILLE TERRACE
Mblu
77/ 386/ / /
Acct#
12616
Owner
BOGUSIEWICZ ARTUR & JOANNA (SV)
Assessed Value
$420,000
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
7167
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,400$531,600$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,880$372,120$420,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGUSIEWICZ ARTUR & JOANNA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address238 ROSEVILLE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4131
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1720/0012
Sale Date07/11/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGUSIEWICZ ARTUR & JOANNA (SV)$145,000 1720/0012UNKQ07/11/1997
MORVAY VIOLET$0 1689/0211 04/14/1997
MORVAY EDWARD J & VIOLET$0 0497/0554  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $119,394
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 816 326
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,560 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9300
Depth0
Total Market Land$372,120
Appraised Value$531,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
WDKWood Deck  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$646,200$733,200
2025$87,000$646,200$733,200
2024$92,000$337,000$429,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,900$452,340$513,240
2025$60,900$452,340$513,240
2024$64,400$235,900$300,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps