266 ROSEVILLE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
266 ROSEVILLE TERRACE
Mblu
77/ 388/ / /
Acct#
01742
Owner
SMITH JAMES
Assessed Value
$569,310
Appraisal
$813,300
PID
7169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$700,500$813,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,960$490,350$569,310

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JAMES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address266 ROSEVILLE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4131
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3919/0016
Sale Date03/05/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JAMES$0 3919/00160203/05/2007
SMITH ANN MARIE MILLER- &$0 1993/0209 05/27/1999
SMITH ANN MARIE MILLER-$177,000 1993/0200UNKQ05/27/1999
BOYKIN LEONARD STANLEY &$0 0599/0518  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $184,612
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,020 612
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 114 0
   3,174 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14136
Depth0
Total Market Land$490,350
Appraised Value$700,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$700,500$813,300
2025$112,800$700,500$813,300
2024$118,100$386,200$504,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,960$490,350$569,310
2025$78,960$490,350$569,310
2024$82,670$270,340$353,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps