143 SAWYER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
143 SAWYER ROAD
Mblu
77/ 393/ / /
Acct#
06621
Owner
ELIAS ESTATES LLC
Assessed Value
$498,540
Appraisal
$712,200
PID
7174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$652,100$712,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,070$456,470$498,540

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAS ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address143 SAWYER ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6665/0158
Sale Date11/07/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELIAS ESTATES LLC$500,000 6665/01580011/07/2025
GELORMINO MICHAEL O$0 3229/00830204/19/2004
GELORMINO MICHAEL O & DORIS E$0 0492/0359  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,282
Replacement Cost: $76,258
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
CRLCrawl Space 182 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,748 1,282

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9720
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,470
Appraised Value$652,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$652,100$712,200
2025$60,100$652,100$712,200
2024$86,400$338,800$425,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,070$456,470$498,540
2025$42,070$456,470$498,540
2024$60,480$237,160$297,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps