131 SAWYER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
131 SAWYER ROAD
Mblu
77/ 394/ / /
Acct#
16141
Owner
MFD LLC
Assessed Value
$332,500
Appraisal
$475,000
PID
7175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,200$415,800$475,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,440$291,060$332,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMFD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O VOLL
Care Of
Address6527 MAIN ST
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6093/165
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MFD LLC$300,000 6093/1652503/08/2021
SCIPPA THOMAS P/EST$0 6031/1140212/03/2020
SCIPPA THOMAS P$0 2504/0126 05/03/2002
SCIPPA THOMAS P & ANTHONY L$0 1880/229- 09/08/1998
SCIPPA CARMEN & ROSE (LU) &$0 0704/0041  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $128,869
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 816 326
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,639 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9269
Depth0
Total Market Land$291,060
Appraised Value$415,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$11,3001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  200.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,200$635,300$694,500
2025$59,200$635,300$694,500
2024$95,800$333,500$429,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,440$444,710$486,150
2025$41,440$444,710$486,150
2024$67,060$233,450$300,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps