1211 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1211 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
77/ 406/A / /
Acct#
09095
Owner
KASSAY KRISTIANN
Assessed Value
$441,350
Appraisal
$630,500
PID
7188
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,100$600,400$630,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,070$420,280$441,350

Owner of Record
OwnerKASSAY KRISTIANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1211 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6616/0166
Sale Date06/09/2025
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASSAY KRISTIANN$550,000 6616/01660106/09/2025
KASSAY MARY$0 5836/01560210/24/2019
KASSAY JOHN G & MARY (SV)$0 0446/0213 12/13/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $57,736
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
   2,565 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20142
Depth0
Total Market Land$420,280
Appraised Value$600,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,100$656,800$686,900
2025$35,000$695,400$730,400
2024$66,100$379,400$445,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,070$459,760$480,830
2025$24,500$486,780$511,280
2024$46,270$265,580$311,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps