80 BAROS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 BAROS STREET
Mblu
77/ 413/ / /
Acct#
09718
Owner
TOOLEY DEBORAH KOOLIS
Assessed Value
$373,240
Appraisal
$533,181
PID
7194
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$466,681$533,181
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,550$326,690$373,240

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOLEY DEBORAH KOOLIS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address80 BAROS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4140
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1481/0002
Sale Date05/19/1995
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOOLEY DEBORAH KOOLIS$0 1481/000205/19/1995
KOOLIS JOSEPH J (LU)$0 0973/020304/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,177
Replacement Cost: $123,730
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 66 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,651 1,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9675
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,690
Appraised Value$466,681

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  322.00 S.F.$9,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  98.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$651,500$718,000
2025$97,400$651,500$748,900
2024$41,400$338,600$380,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,550$456,050$502,600
2025$68,180$456,050$524,230
2024$28,980$237,020$266,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps