96 BAROS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 BAROS STREET
Mblu
77/ 414/ / /
Acct#
05527
Owner
PETROV KRASEN & RADKA (SV)
Assessed Value
$502,250
Appraisal
$717,500
PID
7195
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,300$645,200$717,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,610$451,640$502,250

Owner of Record
OwnerPETROV KRASEN & RADKA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address96 BAROS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4140
Sale Price$308,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5371/0074
Sale Date02/19/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETROV KRASEN & RADKA (SV)$308,000 5371/00740002/19/2016
FALANDYS ELIZABETH M/EST$0 5315/02850209/04/2015
FALANDYS ELIZABETH M$0 0641/0797 03/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 958
Replacement Cost: $115,947
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 958 958
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 846 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 958 0
   2,812 958

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9225
Depth0
Total Market Land$451,640
Appraised Value$645,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,300$645,200$717,500
2025$72,300$645,200$717,500
2024$72,300$336,600$408,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,610$451,640$502,250
2025$50,610$451,640$502,250
2024$50,610$235,620$286,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps