86 SAWYER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 SAWYER ROAD
Mblu
77/ 417/ / /
Acct#
17460
Owner
STRAYER PATRICIA M
Assessed Value
$350,000
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
7200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,100$456,900$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,170$319,830$350,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAYER PATRICIA M
Co-Owner#634
Care Of
Address91 STRAWBERRY HILL AVENUE
STAMFORD, CT 06902-2737
Sale Price$154,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5139/0206
Sale Date06/03/2014
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRAYER PATRICIA M$154,500 5139/02060106/03/2014
STRAYER PATRICIA M 1/2 &$0 4353/02780209/22/2009
STRAYER JULIA B/EST$0 4147/02120205/21/2008
STRAYER JULIA B$0 0666/0783  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $95,379
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 938 938
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 354
SLBSlab 884 0
   2,706 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10400
Depth0
Total Market Land$319,830
Appraised Value$456,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,100$627,300$670,400
2025$50,600$660,300$710,900
2024$79,800$344,600$424,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,170$439,110$469,280
2025$35,420$462,210$497,630
2024$55,860$241,220$297,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps