134 SAWYER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
134 SAWYER ROAD
Mblu
77/ 419/ / /
Acct#
04026
Owner
134 SAWYER ROAD L.L.C.
Assessed Value
$513,310
Appraisal
$733,300
PID
7202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$638,700$733,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,220$447,090$513,310

Owner of Record
Owner134 SAWYER ROAD L.L.C.
Co-OwnerC/O JON DAVIS MBR
Care Of
Address10568 SKINNER DRIVE
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85262-4514
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3690/0123
Sale Date01/11/2006
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
134 SAWYER ROAD L.L.C.$0 3690/01230201/11/2006
DAVIS MARGUERITE D$0 0355/0553  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $130,158
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 354
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 275 0
   2,079 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8760
Depth0
Total Market Land$447,090
Appraised Value$638,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$638,700$733,300
2025$94,600$638,700$733,300
2024$94,600$334,500$429,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,220$447,090$513,310
2025$66,220$447,090$513,310
2024$66,220$234,150$300,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps