770 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
770 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 432/ / /
Acct#
05740
Owner
ZWICKLER JARED
Assessed Value
$619,080
Appraisal
$884,400
PID
7215
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$598,000$884,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,480$418,600$619,080

Owner of Record
OwnerZWICKLER JARED
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address770 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4019
Sale Price$282,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4767/0217
Sale Date03/29/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZWICKLER JARED$282,000 4767/02170003/29/2012
CYR THERESA T$0 2760/0002 01/29/2003
ELSASSER MARK H & THERESA T$178,000 1376/05-6UNKQ04/13/1994
FERRARA OSCAR A + TERESA A$0 0564/0640 06/15/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $336,919
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSUpper Story, Finished 858 858
UATAttic, Unfinished 858 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 858 0
UGRGarage, Under 308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   4,230 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8100
Depth0
Total Market Land$418,600
Appraised Value$598,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$598,000$884,400
2025$262,800$598,000$860,800
2024$94,200$315,000$409,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,480$418,600$619,080
2025$183,960$418,600$602,560
2024$65,940$220,500$286,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps