321 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
321 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 472/ / /
Acct#
02608
Owner
SHTUFAJ ANTON P & BORE (SV)
Assessed Value
$554,260
Appraisal
$791,800
PID
7255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,200$599,600$791,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,540$419,720$554,260

Owner of Record
OwnerSHTUFAJ ANTON P & BORE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address321 OAKWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4150
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5615/0327
Sale Date11/22/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHTUFAJ ANTON P & BORE (SV)$415,000 5615/03270011/22/2017
CARRUTHERS JAMES DONALD &$0 0694/1131 07/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $200,025
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,461 1,461
CRLCrawl Space 863 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 331 0
PTOPatio 160 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 221 0
   3,036 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5980
Depth0
Total Market Land$419,720
Appraised Value$599,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  500.00 S.F.$45,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,200$599,600$791,800
2025$192,200$599,600$791,800
2024$176,200$322,000$498,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,540$419,720$554,260
2025$134,540$419,720$554,260
2024$123,340$225,400$348,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps