359 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
359 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 474/ / /
Acct#
00753
Owner
BENEDETTO SCOTT
Assessed Value
$503,790
Appraisal
$719,700
PID
7257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$612,600$719,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,970$428,820$503,790

Owner of Record
OwnerBENEDETTO SCOTT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address72 HAYES STREET
EASTON, CT 06612-1000
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4298/0234
Sale Date06/10/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENEDETTO SCOTT$380,000 4298/02340006/10/2009
LEMMA DOMENICO C & ANNETTE (SV)$0 2669/0029 11/12/2002
LEMMA DOMENICO C$204,500 1758/0050UNKQ10/31/1997
BARAN EMILIA$0 0807/0698 05/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $260,364
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   2,064 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9200
Depth0
Total Market Land$428,820
Appraised Value$612,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$612,600$719,700
2025$107,100$612,600$719,700
2024$134,300$319,700$454,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,970$428,820$503,790
2025$74,970$428,820$503,790
2024$94,010$223,790$317,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps