31 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 JUDD STREET
Mblu
77/ 483/ / /
Acct#
10282
Owner
MELANSON KIMBERLY &
Assessed Value
$742,700
Appraisal
$1,061,000
PID
7266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,900$540,100$1,061,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,630$378,070$742,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMELANSON KIMBERLY &
Co-OwnerBOY ANDREW STEVEN (SV)
Care Of
Address31 JUDD ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3511
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6506/265
Sale Date05/21/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELANSON KIMBERLY &$510,000 6506/2650005/21/2024
GRIFFIN DEBORAH J$285,000 2606/0160UNKQ09/18/2002
CANNER MICHAEL E & KELLY (SV)$139,000 1772/0214UNKQ12/15/1997
LASKY ELIZABETH$0 0572/0344 12/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $571,077
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 974 974
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   4,090 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$378,070
Appraised Value$540,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
FOPDET PORCH  120.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,900$540,100$1,061,000
2025$428,800$540,100$968,900
2024$83,000$290,000$373,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,630$378,070$742,700
2025$300,160$378,070$678,230
2024$58,100$203,000$261,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps