FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
44 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
44 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
Mblu
5/ 70/ / /
Acct#
13952
Owner
FITZPATRICK MICHAEL A &
Assessed Value
$563,570
Appraisal
$805,100
PID
73
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$227,200
$577,900
$805,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$159,040
$404,530
$563,570
Owner of Record
Owner
FITZPATRICK MICHAEL A &
Co-Owner
ELIZABETH C (SV)
Care Of
Address
44 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1719
Sale Price
$357,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2151/0013
Sale Date
08/25/2000
FITZPATRICK MICHAEL A &
$357,000
2151/0013
UNKQ
08/25/2000
FINCH SCOTT H & HOLLY J (SV)
$235,800
1379/00-1
UNKQ
04/22/1994
KALINA ROBERT H & JEANNE B
$235,000
0802/0127
04/01/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1919
Living Area:
2,762
Replacement Cost:
$497,335
Building Percent Good:
45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$223,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,421
1,421
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,341
1,341
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
72
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
240
0
PTO
Patio
72
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
720
0
UGR
Garage, Under
621
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
165
0
4,652
2,762
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0086
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
8692
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$404,530
Appraised Value
$577,900
Total
2025
$227,200
$577,900
$805,100
2025
$227,200
$577,900
$805,100
2024
$343,900
$280,300
$624,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$159,040
$404,530
$563,570
2025
$159,040
$404,530
$563,570
2024
$240,730
$196,210
$436,940
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps