145 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
Mblu
24/ 101/ / /
Acct#
13798
Owner
RUIZ DIANA & OSCAR (SV)
Assessed Value
$492,983
Appraisal
$704,261
PID
731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,000$638,261$704,261
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,200$446,783$492,983

Owner of Record
OwnerRUIZ DIANA & OSCAR (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address145 HAWTHORNE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1012
Sale Price$432,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6007/309
Sale Date10/27/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUIZ DIANA & OSCAR (SV)$432,000 6007/3090010/27/2020
GIANDURCO VINCENT J & BRENDA A$342,000 2958/01690007/09/2003
PASTOR ELIZABETH$0 1986/0248 05/10/1999
DYER KERRY F & PATTI J (SV)$438,500 1986/0203UNKQ05/10/1999
PASTOR HELEN R (LU) &$0 1156/0057 07/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,535
Replacement Cost: $124,425
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,535 1,535
FBMBasement, Finished 786 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 204 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 725 0
   3,690 1,535

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22458
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,783
Appraised Value$638,261

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,000$638,261$704,261
2025$66,000$638,261$704,261
2024$92,400$334,900$427,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,200$446,783$492,983
2025$46,200$446,783$492,983
2024$64,680$234,430$299,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps