152 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 509/ / /
Acct#
04365
Owner
FALCO ANDREA & LESLIE A
Assessed Value
$655,970
Appraisal
$937,100
PID
7313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$621,900$937,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,640$435,330$655,970

Owner of Record
OwnerFALCO ANDREA & LESLIE A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address152 OAKWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4149
Sale Price$280,600
Certificate
Book & Page 4825/0322
Sale Date07/23/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FALCO ANDREA & LESLIE A$280,600 4825/03220007/23/2012
BALIS JAMES M 50% & BARBARA$0 4668/02801H09/13/2011
BALIS JAMES M$0 4619/03141H05/09/2011
BALIS BARBARA E & JAMES M (SV)$375,000 3510/01400005/06/2005
DIAZ BARBARA$0 1546/46-7 12/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,546
Replacement Cost: $387,851
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,312 1,312
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FGRGarage 676 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 331 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 221 0
   3,774 2,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS32.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7560
Depth0
Total Market Land$435,330
Appraised Value$621,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  175.00 S.F.$2,3001
WDKWood Deck  200.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$621,900$940,700
2025$365,800$621,900$987,700
2024$351,700$329,200$680,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,160$435,330$658,490
2025$256,060$435,330$691,390
2024$246,190$230,440$476,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps