6 WOODCREST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WOODCREST ROAD
Mblu
77/ 517/ / /
Acct#
13250
Owner
BUONGIORNO ROBERT&BARBARA D
Assessed Value
$506,730
Appraisal
$723,900
PID
7321
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$627,600$723,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,410$439,320$506,730

Owner of Record
OwnerBUONGIORNO ROBERT&BARBARA D
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address6 WOODCREST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4154
Sale Price$202,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1458/0149
Sale Date02/02/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUONGIORNO ROBERT&BARBARA D$202,000 1458/0149UNKQ02/02/1995
HURLEY VINCENT J & MARY$210,000 0990/0243 07/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,441
Replacement Cost: $160,470
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
UBMBasement, Unfinished 852 0
   2,600 1,441

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7965
Depth0
Total Market Land$439,320
Appraised Value$627,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$627,600$723,900
2025$96,300$627,600$723,900
2024$94,700$331,000$425,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,410$439,320$506,730
2025$67,410$439,320$506,730
2024$66,290$231,700$297,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps