50 ABIGAILS WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 ABIGAILS WAY
Mblu
77/ 518/B / /
Acct#
21069
Owner
STEIN CATHERINE TOTH & PAUL
Assessed Value
$692,650
Appraisal
$989,500
PID
7324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,900$622,600$989,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,830$435,820$692,650

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN CATHERINE TOTH & PAUL
Co-OwnerWILLIAM (SV)
Care Of
Address50 ABIGAILS WAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1146/0009
Sale Date06/11/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEIN CATHERINE TOTH & PAUL$0 1146/000906/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,556
Replacement Cost: $406,527
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,020 1,020
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 420 168
CRLCrawl Space 60 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 692 0
   5,040 2,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7610
Depth0
Total Market Land$435,820
Appraised Value$622,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,900$622,600$989,500
2025$366,900$622,600$989,500
2024$301,100$329,400$630,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,830$435,820$692,650
2025$256,830$435,820$692,650
2024$210,770$230,580$441,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps