211 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 JUDD STREET
Mblu
77/ 524/ / /
Acct#
02233
Owner
BEPKO ROBERT J & HELEN E
Assessed Value
$588,140
Appraisal
$840,200
PID
7331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$724,400$840,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,060$507,080$588,140

Owner of Record
OwnerBEPKO ROBERT J & HELEN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address211 JUDD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3513
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0777/1020
Sale Date07/25/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEPKO ROBERT J & HELEN E$0 0777/102007/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost: $188,051
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 264 0
SLBSlab 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 452 0
   3,214 1,514

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16120
Depth0
Total Market Land$507,080
Appraised Value$724,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$724,400$840,200
2025$115,800$724,400$840,200
2024$105,100$398,000$503,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,060$507,080$588,140
2025$81,060$507,080$588,140
2024$73,570$278,600$352,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps