157 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
157 JUDD STREET
Mblu
77/ 527/A / /
Acct#
18646
Owner
ROTOLO BEVERLY A/EST
Assessed Value
$487,340
Appraisal
$696,200
PID
7335
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,600$633,600$696,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,820$443,520$487,340

Owner of Record
OwnerROTOLO BEVERLY A/EST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address157 JUDD STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6709/0302
Sale Date04/06/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTOLO BEVERLY A/EST$0 6709/03020204/06/2026
ROTOLO BEVERLY A TRUSTEE$0 5966/3370208/24/2020
ROTOLO BEVERLY ANN$0 1215/0262 01/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $79,951
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 660 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UGRGarage, Under 416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,700 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8400
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,520
Appraised Value$633,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,600$633,600$696,200
2025$71,100$633,600$704,700
2024$95,000$332,900$427,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,820$443,520$487,340
2025$49,770$443,520$493,290
2024$66,500$233,030$299,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps