232 OAKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
232 OAKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 537/ / /
Acct#
01327
Owner
KELLY BREENA E & DAVID
Assessed Value
$564,830
Appraisal
$806,900
PID
7346
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$600,100$806,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,760$420,070$564,830

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY BREENA E & DAVID
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address232 OAKWOOD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6254/259
Sale Date12/13/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY BREENA E & DAVID$650,000 6254/2590712/13/2021
BILECA JAMES EST$0 6188/294 08/06/2021
BILECA JAMES$0 3299/01940206/29/2004
BILECA VICTORIA$0 0840/0160 06/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $340,221
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FUSUpper Story, Finished 802 802
CRLCrawl Space 882 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 331 0
PTOPatio 345 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 221 0
   4,175 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$420,070
Appraised Value$600,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$600,100$806,900
2025$206,800$600,100$806,900
2024$166,300$322,200$488,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,760$420,070$564,830
2025$144,760$420,070$564,830
2024$116,410$225,540$341,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps